• Sunday, May 7, 2023
  • 12 Kilometers (7.46 miles)
  • Spokane, Washington
  • 46th Running

Bloomsday Entertainment Voting

Great job Bloomies! You finished the race, now it's time to tell us who provided the best entertainment along the course. Vote for your favorites... the top three entertainers receive prizes.


To cast your ballot, please find the numbers for your THREE (3) FAVORITE ENTERTAINERS you wish to vote for, then click the "Vote Now" button at the bottom to fill out your ballot using your in-person Race Number, Last Name, and Zip/Postal Code (this information must match your Bloomsday registration to count).

Vote # Entertainer    Vote # Entertainer
1
Cathedral Choir
Cathendral Choir of Our Lady of Lourdes
 (Choir Music) 
Location: Riverside & Madison
  17
Salt
Glorify Band (fka Salt)
 (Christian Rock)
Location: Ft George Wright & Elliot Rd
2
The 8 Tracks
The 8 Tracks Rewound 
(Classic Rock)
Location: Riverside & Jefferson
  18
No Picture Available
Floy de Doy
 (Americana Folk & Rock) 
Location: TJ Meenach Bridge @ Doomsday Hill
3
Rock Club
Rock Club
(Rock Cover Band)
Location: Riverside & Cedar
  19
No Picture Available
Big Sister
 (Rock)
Location: Pettet & Nora
4

 
None 
(No Band/Entertainment) 
Location: 1610 W Riverside

  20
Summit View Swank
Summit View Swank (Folkabilly/Americana/Rock)
Location: Front yard @ 2509 E Summit Blvd
5
Jute
JuTe
 (Acoustic Guitar w/ hint of Folk/Country/Classic Rock)
Location: Riverside & Cannon
  21  
None
 
(No Band/Entertainment)
Location: Lindeke & Boone
6
No Picture Available
Diminishing Faculties
 
(Classic Rock) 
Location: Riverside @ the MAC
  22  
None
 
(No Band/Entertainment) 
Location: Lindeke & Gardner
7
No Picture Available
UnMute
 (Alternate Rock)
Location: Riverside & Clark Rd

  23 No Picture Available
Raised on Country (Oldies/Country) 
Location: Lindeke & Dean
8  
None
 
(No Band/Entertainment)
Location: Riverside past Marne Bridge
  24 No Picture Available
Parliament of Owls 
(Rock)
Location: Broadway & Lindeke

9 
No Picture Available
A Boy Named Sue (Johnny Cash Covers) 
Location: Government Way & Riverside/Pacific
  25
No Picture Available
JP Jones
 (Classic Rock)
Location: Broadway & Cochran
10


Station 7
Station 7 (Classic Rock Covers)
Location: Government Way & "G" Street

  26  
None (No Band/Entertainment) 
Location: Broadway & Elm
11
7 Specialy Music
Specialty Music (Popular Music)
Location: Government Way @ Greenwood driveway
  27
Itts Cuzzen
Itt'z Cuzzen
 
(Classic Progressive Rock Cover & Original) 
Location: Broadway & Ash
12
Rockwell
Rockwell 
(Classic Rock/Country) 
Location: Government Way & Ft. George Wright
  28
Neema Gospel Youth Choir La Patience
Neema Youth Choir
 
(Youth Choir)
Location: Broadway & Walnut
13


 
None 
(No Band/Entertainment)
Location: Ft George Wright @ Unitarian Church

  29
No Picture Available
Monke Business 
(Rock) 
Location: Broadway & Cedar
14 

David Gordon
DG Music - David Gordon (Rock plus Alternative)
Location: Ft. George Wright & Randolph 

  30
Random Generation
Random Generation 
(Classic Rock) 
Location: Broadway & Adams

15 

 
None
(No Band/Entertainment)
Location: Ft. George Wright Dr. & Randolph

   31 Quarter Monkey
Quarter Monkey 
(Original Rock)
Location: Broadway & Madison

16 


Angela Marie Project
Angela Marie Project
 
(Energized Originals) 
Ft George Wright @ curve, in open grass area

   32  
None 
(No Band/Entertainment) 
Location: Spokane Club, after finish line

Btn Vote Now