The Lilac Bloomsday Association presents the 43rd running of the Lilac Bloomsday Run.

  • Sunday, May 3, 2020
  • 12 Kilometers (7.46 miles)
  • Spokane, Washington

On-Course Entertainment

2019 Bloomsday On-Course Line Up 


  1. Cathedral Choir of Our Lady of Lourdes (Choir Music) - Riverside & Madison
  2. The 8 Tracks Rewound (Classic Rock) - Riverside & Jefferson
  3. Rock Club (Rock Cover Band) - Riverside & Cedar
  4. Wilsonlikethevolleyball x Colton Droubli (aka Gypsy Temple) (Rock Alternative) - 1610 W Riverside/Driveway
  5. JuTe (Acoustic guitar with a hint of folk/country/classic rock) - Riverside & Cannon
  6. Too Many Men (Variety of Pop & Rock) - Riverside @ the MAC
  7. The Towerz (Soloist) - Riverside & Clark Rd @ dirt pull out south side of Riverside Ave
  8. Legacy (Bluegrass) - Riverside past Marne Bridge @ dirt pull out
  9. Phoenix Wind  (Rock Duo) - Government Way & Riverside/Pacific
  10. Station 7 (Classic Rock Covers) - Government Way & "G" Street
  11. Specialty Music (Popular Music) - Government Way @ Greenwood driveway entrance
  12. Rockwell (Classic Rock/Country) - Government Way & Ft. George Wright @ median
  13. Student Jazz Ensemble (Old Time Jazz Band) - Ft. George Wright @ Unitarian Church
  14. David Gordon (Rock plus Alternative) - Ft. George Wright Dr & Randolph
  15. Best Backing Tracks (Solo Artist) - Ft. George Wright Dr. just past Randolph 
  16. Angela Marie Project (Energized Originals) - Ft. George Wright @ the curve in open grass area
  17. Glorify Band (fka Salt) (Christian Rock) - Ft. George Wright & Elliot Rd
  18. The Nixon Rodeo (Rock & Roll) - TJ Meenach Bridge @ Doomsday Hill
  19. Chris Ellenberger (Soloist/Singer) -Pettet & Nora
  20. Summit View Swank (Folkabilly/Americana/Rock) - Front yard @ 2509 E. Summit Blvd.
  21. Burle Craven (single act/Old Rock/Country) - Lindeke & Boone
  22. Twenty Dollar Bill  (Rock) - Lindeke & Gardner
  23. In tune (Oldies/Country) - Lindeke & Dean
  24. Otis Orchards Elementary (Marimba Band) - Broadway & Lindeke
  25. Late Night Snaq (Classic Rock) - Broadway & Cochran
  26. Rail Canyon King's Kids Broadway & Elm
  27. Ittz' Cuzzen  (Classic Progressive Rock Cover & Original) - Broadway & Ash at the "T" with traffic lights
  28. Neema Gospel Youth Choir/La Patience Africa Band (African Gospel Choir/Congolese Band) - Broadway & Walnut at Salem Lutheran Church
  29. Shaliach Band (Jewish Folk & Faith) - Broadway & Cedar
  30. Random Generation (Classic Rock) - Broadway & Adams
  31. Quarter Monkey (Original Rock) - Broadway & Madison
  32. Last Chance for Gas (Classic Rock/Christian) - Spokane club, after the Finish Line