The Lilac Bloomsday Association presents the 44th running of the Lilac Bloomsday Run.

  • September 18-20, 2020
  • 12 Kilometers (7.46 miles)
  • Spokane, Washington

On-Course Entertainment

If you're interested in performing on the Bloomsday course on Sunday, September 20, 2020, please fill out and return an application form by August 16, 2020. Thanks!



2019 Bloomsday On-Course Line Up 
(2020 performers will be posted here approximately April 30)


  1. Cathedral Choir of Our Lady of Lourdes (Choir Music) - Riverside & Madison
  2. The 8 Tracks Rewound (Classic Rock) - Riverside & Jefferson
  3. Rock Club (Rock Cover Band) - Riverside & Cedar
  4. Wilsonlikethevolleyball x Colton Droubli (aka Gypsy Temple) (Rock Alternative) - 1610 W Riverside/Driveway
  5. JuTe (Acoustic guitar with a hint of folk/country/classic rock) - Riverside & Cannon
  6. Too Many Men (Variety of Pop & Rock) - Riverside @ the MAC
  7. The Towerz (Soloist) - Riverside & Clark Rd @ dirt pull out south side of Riverside Ave
  8. Legacy (Bluegrass) - Riverside past Marne Bridge @ dirt pull out
  9. Phoenix Wind  (Rock Duo) - Government Way & Riverside/Pacific
  10. Station 7 (Classic Rock Covers) - Government Way & "G" Street
  11. Specialty Music (Popular Music) - Government Way @ Greenwood driveway entrance
  12. Rockwell (Classic Rock/Country) - Government Way & Ft. George Wright @ median
  13. Student Jazz Ensemble (Old Time Jazz Band) - Ft. George Wright @ Unitarian Church
  14. David Gordon (Rock plus Alternative) - Ft. George Wright Dr & Randolph
  15. Best Backing Tracks (Solo Artist) - Ft. George Wright Dr. just past Randolph 
  16. Angela Marie Project (Energized Originals) - Ft. George Wright @ the curve in open grass area
  17. Glorify Band (fka Salt) (Christian Rock) - Ft. George Wright & Elliot Rd
  18. The Nixon Rodeo (Rock & Roll) - TJ Meenach Bridge @ Doomsday Hill
  19. Chris Ellenberger (Soloist/Singer) -Pettet & Nora
  20. Summit View Swank (Folkabilly/Americana/Rock) - Front yard @ 2509 E. Summit Blvd.
  21. Burle Craven (single act/Old Rock/Country) - Lindeke & Boone
  22. Twenty Dollar Bill  (Rock) - Lindeke & Gardner
  23. In tune (Oldies/Country) - Lindeke & Dean
  24. Otis Orchards Elementary (Marimba Band) - Broadway & Lindeke
  25. Late Night Snaq (Classic Rock) - Broadway & Cochran
  26. Rail Canyon King's Kids Broadway & Elm
  27. Ittz' Cuzzen  (Classic Progressive Rock Cover & Original) - Broadway & Ash at the "T" with traffic lights
  28. Neema Gospel Youth Choir/La Patience Africa Band (African Gospel Choir/Congolese Band) - Broadway & Walnut at Salem Lutheran Church
  29. Shaliach Band (Jewish Folk & Faith) - Broadway & Cedar
  30. Random Generation (Classic Rock) - Broadway & Adams
  31. Quarter Monkey (Original Rock) - Broadway & Madison
  32. Last Chance for Gas (Classic Rock/Christian) - Spokane club, after the Finish Line
  1. hedral Choir of Our Lady of Lourdes (Choir Music) - Riverside & Madison
  2. The 8 Tracks Rewound (Classic Rock) - Riverside & Jefferson
  3. Rock Club (Rock Cover Band) - Riverside & Cedar
  4. Wilsonlikethevolleyball x Colton Droubli (aka Gypsy Temple) (Rock Alternative) - 1610 W Riverside/Driveway
  5. JuTe (Acoustic guitar with a hint of folk/country/classic rock) - Riverside & Cannon
  6. Too Many Men (Variety of Pop & Rock) - Riverside @ the MAC
  7. The Towerz (Soloist) - Riverside & Clark Rd @ dirt pull out south side of Riverside Ave
  8. Legacy (Bluegrass) - Riverside past Marne Bridge @ dirt pull out
  9. Phoenix Wind  (Rock Duo) - Government Way & Riverside/Pacific
  10. Station 7 (Classic Rock Covers) - Government Way & "G" Street
  11. Specialty Music (Popular Music) - Government Way @ Greenwood driveway entrance
  12. Rockwell (Classic Rock/Country) - Government Way & Ft. George Wright @ median
  13. Student Jazz Ensemble (Old Time Jazz Band) - Ft. George Wright @ Unitarian Church
  14. David Gordon (Rock plus Alternative) - Ft. George Wright Dr & Randolph
  15. Best Backing Tracks (Solo Artist) - Ft. George Wright Dr. just past Randolph 
  16. Angela Marie Project (Energized Originals) - Ft. George Wright @ the curve in open grass area
  17. Glorify Band (fka Salt) (Christian Rock) - Ft. George Wright & Elliot Rd
  18. The Nixon Rodeo (Rock & Roll) - TJ Meenach Bridge @ Doomsday Hill
  19. Chris Ellenberger (Soloist/Singer) -Pettet & Nora
  20. Summit View Swank (Folkabilly/Americana/Rock) - Front yard @ 2509 E. Summit Blvd.
  21. Burle Craven (single act/Old Rock/Country) - Lindeke & Boone
  22. Twenty Dollar Bill  (Rock) - Lindeke & Gardner
  23. In tune (Oldies/Country) - Lindeke & Dean
  24. Otis Orchards Elementary (Marimba Band) - Broadway & Lindeke
  25. Late Night Snaq (Classic Rock) - Broadway & Cochran
  26. Rail Canyon King's Kids Broadway & Elm
  27. Ittz' Cuzzen  (Classic Progressive Rock Cover & Original) - Broadway & Ash at the "T" with traffic lights
  28. Neema Gospel Youth Choir/La Patience Africa Band (African Gospel Choir/Congolese Band) - Broadway & Walnut at Salem Lutheran Church
  29. Shaliach Band (Jewish Folk & Faith) - Broadway & Cedar
  30. Random Generation (Classic Rock) - Broadway & Adams
  31. Quarter Monkey (Original Rock) - Broadway & Madison
  32. Last Chance for Gas (Classic Rock/Christian) - Spokane club, after the Finish Line